Omni Royal Orleans: Official Festival Hotel
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Omni Royal Orleans: Official Festival Hotel

The Omni Royal Orleans is the official hotel for French Quarter Festival and Satchmo SummerFest presented by Chevron. Located on the most fashionable corner of the French Quarter, St. Louis at Royal, the hotel has received the Four Diamond luxury award for the past 31… Read More

Satchmo SummerFest is August 5-7, 2016
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Satchmo SummerFest is August 5-7, 2016

NEW JACKSON SQUARE LOCATION plus indoor stages! Click here for special events and music schedule. Read More

MUSIC LINE UP AND STAGES

VIEW FULL SCHEDULE & LINEUP

2016 Festival Lineup

Apr 07 11:00am - 12:15pm #SmokeFreeNOLA presents Deacon John
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:10pm La Divina Cafe Gelateria presents Johnny Sansone
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:15pm Ruth's Chris Steakhouse presents Panorama Jazz Band
Apr 07 11:15am - 12:25pm Louise H. Moffett Family Foundation presents PresHall Brass Band
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:40pm Ralph's On the Park presents The Joe Krown Trio with Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste Jr
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:45pm Frenchy Gallery, 8314 Oak Street presents Charlie Wooten Project
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:45pm Nicholl's Limousine presents Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
Apr 07 12:35pm - 1:50pm Zapp's Potato Chips presents Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers
Apr 07 12:45pm - 2:00pm Threadhead Cultural Foundation presents John Boutte
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:15pm d.b.a. presents The Tin Men
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:30pm 1061 the underground presents Lynn Drury
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:30pm Tropical Isle presents T'Canaille
Apr 07 2:10pm - 3:15pm Whole Food's presents The Dixie Cups
Apr 07 2:20pm - 3:30pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Fredy Omar con su Banda
Apr 07 3:30pm - 5:00pm Charcoal's Gourmet Burger Bar presents Cha Wa
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:00pm The Bombay Club presents The New Orleans Suspects
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:15pm Haydel's presents The Doghill Stompers
Apr 07 3:50pm - 5:10pm Toulouse Royale presents Ellis Marsalis
Apr 07 3:50pm - 5:05pm Tropical Isle presents Sonny Landreth
Apr 07 5:15pm - 6:45pm John "Papa" Gros
Apr 07 5:20pm - 6:45pm Acadian Ambulance Services presents Cowboy Mouth
Apr 07 5:25pm - 6:45pm Morris Bart presents Bag of Donuts
Apr 07 5:30pm - 6:45pm Pontchartrain Hotel presents Delfeayo Marsalis & the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Apr 07 5:30pm - 7:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents The Revelers
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm Theatres at Canal Place presents The Allyn Robinson Project
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:10pm Sheraton New Orleans presents Marc Stone
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm www.foodandfuntours.com presents Vic Shepherd with More Reverb
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm Gootee Construction, Inc. presents Sarah Quintana & the Miss River Band
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:30pm VooDoo Harley Davidson presents Johnny J. and the Hitmen
Apr 08 11:15am - 12:30pm Audacity Brass Band
Apr 08 11:15am - 12:25pm Holy Cross School presents Connie Jones and the FQF All Stars
Apr 08 12:00pm - 2:00pm New Orleans Trombone Choir
Apr 08 12:00pm - 1:15pm Spotted Cat Music Club presents Ben Polcer and the Grinders
Apr 08 12:00pm - 1:15pm Beth Patterson
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm Windsor Court Hotel presents The Irene Sage Band
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm Vinson Guard Services presents Waylon Thibodeaux Band
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm Johnny's Po'Boys presents Benny Grunch and the Bunch
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:40pm Lowry-Dunham, Case & Vivien Insurance Agency presents Kid Merv and All That Jazz
Apr 08 12:35pm - 1:45pm JAX and The Berger Company present Sweet Crude
Apr 08 12:45pm - 2:00pm The Bombay Club presents Banu Gibson & the New Orleans Hot Jazz
Apr 08 12:45pm - 2:00pm Pelican Ice presents New Birth Brass Band
Apr 08 12:45pm - 2:00pm Jester's presents Red Wolf Brass Band
Apr 08 1:30pm - 2:45pm Daniele Spadavecchia and Sicilian Swing
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:30pm GW Fins presents Dex Daley & Jam-X
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:30pm Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith present Little Maker
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:30pm Whole Foods presents Chris Mulé and the Perpetrators
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:15pm Voleo's presents Babineaux Sisters Band
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:30pm Three Muses presents Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators
Apr 08 2:10pm - 3:25pm aos presents Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans
Apr 08 2:15pm - 3:45pm The Bombay Club presents Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band
Apr 08 2:15pm - 3:30pm Westin New Orleans Canal place presents Mia Borders
Apr 08 2:20pm - 3:30pm The McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Davell Crawford
Apr 08 2:30pm - 4:30pm Tyler Kinchen & the Right Pieces
Apr 08 2:30pm - 4:30pm David Torkanowsky tribute to Allen Toussaint
Apr 08 3:00pm - 4:15pm Pascal Valcasara Quartet
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:15pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Susan Cowsill
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:15pm Lost Bayou Ramblers
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:15pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Robin Barnes
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:05pm Morris Bart presents Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles
Apr 08 3:50pm - 5:10pm Soul Project NOLA
Apr 08 3:50pm - 5:00pm Steamboat Natchez & Grayline present The Dukes of Dixieland
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:30pm Backroom at Buffa's presents New Orleans Nightcrawlers
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:30pm The Bombay Club presents New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:30pm NASH FM 92.3 presents Kim Carson and the Real Deal
Apr 08 5:00pm - 7:30pm Don Vappie & Steve Masakowski Duo
Apr 08 5:00pm - 6:15pm Kumasi
Apr 08 5:20pm - 6:45pm Court of Two Sisters presents James Andrews
Apr 08 5:25pm - 6:45pm Silver Slipper Casino presents Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm The Batture Boys, featuring Tommy Malone and Ray Ganucheau
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm #SmokeFreeNOLA presents Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm Hotel Modern presents Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
Apr 08 5:45pm - 7:00pm Hot 8 Brass Band
Apr 08 5:45pm - 7:00pm F.E.S.S., Inc. presents Mason Ruffner
Apr 08 6:30pm - 8:00pm Louis Michot's Melody Makers
Apr 08 7:15pm - 8:45pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Apr 08 7:15pm - 8:45pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Bill Summers & Jazalsa
Apr 08 7:20pm - 8:25pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents OTRA
Apr 08 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents Leroy Thomas & the Zydeco Road Runners
Apr 08 8:00pm - 12:00am Irvin Mayfield & the Playhouse Revue: featuring Germaine Bazzle, James Rivers, Gerald French, Glen David Andrews, and Trixie Minx
Apr 08 8:30pm - 10:00pm Luke Winslow King
Apr 08 9:00pm - 11:59pm House of Blues presents Tribute to Toussaint After-party
Apr 09 11:00am - 11:45am Kat Walker Jazz Band
Apr 09 11:00am - 1:00pm Cafe Reconcile presents Garden District Band
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Bamboula 2000
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm WBOK 1230AM presents T-Ray The Violinist and D2R (Dreams2Reality)
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:30pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Casa Samba Extravaganza
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:10pm Schecter Guitars presents Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Libby & Mary Frances Fitzpatrick presents Miss Sophie Lee
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm WYLD 98.5 FM presents Daria and the Hip Drops
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Morris Bart presents John Mooney and Bluesiana
Apr 09 11:15am - 12:30pm Zapp's Potato Chips presents Storyville Stompers Brass Band
Apr 09 11:15am - 12:25pm Francher-Perrin Group with Gardner Realtors presents Tim Laughlin
Apr 09 11:15am - 1:15pm Crescent Transport presents Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band
Apr 09 11:30am - 1:30pm Original New Orleans Po'Boys presents New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:30pm Derbes Family Foundation presents Wendell Brunious
Apr 09 12:00pm - 12:30pm Kelcy Mae
Apr 09 12:00pm - 12:45pm Backroom at Buffa's presents Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:15pm Fred Dupin's New Bumpers Jazz Band (France)
Apr 09 12:00pm - 12:45pm John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:30pm The Bombay Club presents Hot Club of New Orleans
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:30pm Brint Anderson Trio
Apr 09 12:15pm - 12:30pm Junior Ranger swearing in ceremony with Ranger Nathan and Recognizing our Roots
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm www.foodandfuntours.com presents Amy Nicole & Zydeco Soul
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:40pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Ovi-G and the Froggies
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm Opera Creole
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Vivaz!
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm Whole Foods presents The Revealers
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm Barcadia presents Funk Monkey
Apr 09 12:35pm - 1:50pm Harahan City Councilmember, Tim Baudier presents Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm NCIS: New Orleans presents The Lena Prima Band
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm Herman, Herman & Katz presents Camile Baudoin and the Living Rumors
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm Sal Borelli presents The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
Apr 09 12:45pm - 1:15pm Denton Hatcher
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm Backroom at Buffa's presents Red Hot Brass Band
Apr 09 1:00pm - 1:45pm John Humpries Designs presents Dayna Kurtz
Apr 09 1:00pm - 1:50pm La Coeur Creole featuring bruce "Sunpie" Barnes, Latasha Covington, Leroy Etienne & Michael Harris
Apr 09 1:00pm - 1:45pm Lucien Barbarin
Apr 09 1:15pm - 3:15pm Linda & Mark Caplan present Paulin Brothers Jazz Band
Apr 09 1:30pm - 2:45pm Kobe Next Winners (Japan)
Apr 09 1:30pm - 2:00pm Erin Miley
Apr 09 1:30pm - 3:30pm Praline Connection presents Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders
Apr 09 1:45pm - 3:45pm WRNO 99.5 FM presents Rhode Spedale & Live Jazz Group
Apr 09 1:45pm - 3:15pm Sal Borelli presents Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns
Apr 09 1:45pm - 3:15pm The Blue Nile presents Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
Apr 09 2:00pm - 2:45pm Frank Oxley and the Joint Chiefs
Apr 09 2:00pm - 2:45pm "Let's Move" with Dancing Grounds
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:30pm Omni Royal Orleans Hotel presents Whiskey Penguins
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:30pm Cafe Beignet presents Don Vappie & The Creole Jazz Serenaders
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:30pm Sal Borelli presents Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:15pm The Bombay Club presents Jo-El Sonnier
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:30pm Magnetic Ear
Apr 09 2:00pm - 2:45pm Park First presents The Salt Wives
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:15pm Andre Bohren
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:30pm Hotel Provincial presents Happy Talk Band
Apr 09 2:10pm - 3:25pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents The Iguanas
Apr 09 2:15pm - 2:45pm Rebecca Roubion
Apr 09 2:15pm - 3:45pm Old School 106.7 presents Mahogany Brass Band
Apr 09 2:15pm - 3:30pm Mignon Faget presents Smoke N Bones
Apr 09 2:20pm - 3:30pm Westin New Orleans Canal Place presents The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
Apr 09 2:30pm - 3:45pm Dickie Brennan & Co. Restaurant Group presents Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6
Apr 09 2:30pm - 4:30pm Ed "Sweetbread" Petersen & Victor "Red" Atkins Stevie Wonder Tribute
Apr 09 2:45pm - 3:00pm Junior Ranger swearing in ceremony with Ranger Nathan and Recognizing our Roots
Apr 09 3:00pm - 3:50pm NPS Centennial Band featuring Sam Dusian, Kim Samaniego, Michael Harris & Matt Hampsey
Apr 09 3:00pm - 3:30pm Aaron Lopez Barrantes
Apr 09 3:00pm - 4:00pm The Preservation Hall Legacy Band with Wendell Brunious
Apr 09 3:00pm - 4:15pm Feet Street Jazz Band (Norway)
Apr 09 3:00pm - 4:00pm Lucky Dog presents Bad Penny Pleasuremakers
Apr 09 3:30pm - 5:30pm Duke Heitger's Steamboat Stompers
Apr 09 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters
Apr 09 3:30pm - 5:00pm Chuck Ransdell - Ransdell Restorations, LLC presents Riccardo Crespo and Sol Brasil
Apr 09 3:30pm - 4:45pm Harpist Rachel Van Voorhees
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:15pm tasc presents Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:15pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Charmaine Neville
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:45pm Erin Rose presents Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:05pm Leefe, Gibbs, Sullivan & Dupre presents Little Freddie King
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:15pm Mid City Pizza presents Naughty Professor
Apr 09 3:45pm - 4:15pm Adam Crochet
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:00pm Anaïs St. John
Apr 09 3:50pm - 5:00pm Omni Royal Orleans presents Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest
Apr 09 3:50pm - 5:10pm Councilmember Brossett, District D with Harrah's New Orleans presents Mike "Soulman" Baptiste
Apr 09 4:00pm - 5:30pm Badine Land Limited presents Wes Raymond & The SOUL Factory
Apr 09 4:00pm - 7:00pm Gypsy Elise and The Royal Blues
Apr 09 4:00pm - 5:30pm Buck Jump Studios/ Trombone Shorty present New Breed Brass Band
Apr 09 4:00pm - 5:45pm Sal Borelli presents Aurora Nealand and the Royal Roses
Apr 09 4:15pm - 5:30pm Bob & Norma Simms presents Linnzi Zaorski
Apr 09 4:30pm - 5:45pm Canal Creepers (Sweden)
Apr 09 4:30pm - 5:00pm Alexis and the Samurai
Apr 09 5:00pm - 7:30pm Bill Summers & Amber Matthews
Apr 09 5:15pm - 6:00pm Andrew Duhon
Apr 09 5:20pm - 6:45pm Councilmember Ramsey, District C with Harrah's New Orleans presents Lillian Boutté & Gumbo Zaire
Apr 09 5:25pm - 6:45pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Bonerama
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm Jerry Embree's Jazzman Band
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm Old School 106.7 presents Gina Brown & Anutha Level
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm Jumonville Staehle Band
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm JAX and The Berger Company present Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm Sheraton New Orleans presents Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm JAX & The Berger Company presents Tank and The Bangas
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm Buffa's presents New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
Apr 09 5:45pm - 7:00pm Stooges Brass Band
Apr 09 5:45pm - 7:00pm JAX and The Berger Company present Dash Rip Rock
Apr 09 6:00pm - 8:00pm Irvin Mayfield Trumpet Summit with Jamil Sharif, Andrew Baham, Ashlin Parker, Eric Bloom, and Glenn Hall
Apr 09 7:15pm - 8:45pm NCIS: New Orleans presents Flow Tribe
Apr 09 7:15pm - 8:45pm East Jefferson General Hospital presents Big Sam's Funky Nation
Apr 09 7:20pm - 8:25pm Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band featuring DJ Jubilee
Apr 09 7:30pm - 8:45pm Hazy Ray
Apr 09 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents Feufollet
Apr 09 8:00pm - 12:00am Irvin Mayfield & the Playhouse Revue: featuring Germaine Bazzle, James Rivers, Gerald French, Glen David Andrews, and Trixie Minx
Apr 09 9:15pm - 10:30pm Tysson
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm New Orleans Volunteer Orchestra
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:10pm Whole Foods presents Melody Cloud Singers
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:30pm VooDoo Harley-Davidson presents Andre Bouvier and the Royal Bohemians
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm Outreach Process Partners, LLC presents Marc Adams Band
Apr 10 11:00am - 11:50am Johnette Downing
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm Southern Silkscreen presents Dave Jordan & the NIA
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:00pm Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm Friend of the Festival presents Jean Knight and Her Band
Apr 10 11:00am - 1:00pm Rick Trolsen's New Orleans Po'Boys
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm Ericksen, Krentel & Laporte, LLP presents The Smoking Time Jazz Club
Apr 10 11:15am - 12:30pm Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band
Apr 10 11:15am - 12:25pm New Orleans Hotel Collection presents The Pfister Sisters
Apr 10 11:15am - 1:15pm Kid Simmons New Orleans Jazz Band
Apr 10 11:30am - 1:30pm Slidell Memorial Hospital presents The Last Straws
Apr 10 12:00pm - 1:15pm Plasma Beast Jazz Band (Canada)
Apr 10 12:00pm - 1:30pm Jake Landry
Apr 10 12:00pm - 12:30pm Reed Alleman
Apr 10 12:00pm - 12:15pm Junior Ranger swearing in ceremony with Ranger Nathan and Recognizing our Roots
Apr 10 12:00pm - 12:45pm Tornado Brass Band
Apr 10 12:00pm - 1:30pm Crescent City International Dancers presents Harmonouche
Apr 10 12:00pm - 1:30pm Pet Care Center presents New Orleans Moonshiners
Apr 10 12:00pm - 12:45pm Lars Edegran's New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra
Apr 10 12:15pm - 1:15pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Patrice Fisher and Arpa
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:40pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Chegadão
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:45pm Guitarist John Rankin
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:45pm Zarico Rouges Group presents Creole String Beans
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:30pm Friend of the Festival presents Sweet Cecilia
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:30pm Young New Orleans Traditional Jazz Band featuring Doyle "Red" Cooper and graduates of the NPS Music for All Ages Program
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:45pm Badine Land Limited presents Debauche
Apr 10 12:35pm - 1:50pm Pat O' Brien's presents The Bucktown All-Stars
Apr 10 12:45pm - 2:00pm Sons of Jazz Brass Band
Apr 10 12:45pm - 2:00pm Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires
Apr 10 12:45pm - 2:00pm #SmokeFreeNOLA presents Paul Sanchez
Apr 10 12:45pm - 1:15pm Alexandra Scott
Apr 10 12:45pm - 2:00pm Ingrid Lucia
Apr 10 1:00pm - 1:45pm Spotted Cat Music Club presents Andy J Forest Trio
Apr 10 1:00pm - 1:45pm The Reed-Minders
Apr 10 1:15pm - 3:15pm Thais Clark & her JAZZsters
Apr 10 1:30pm - 2:45pm Liquid Time Jazz Band (Canada)
Apr 10 1:30pm - 3:30pm Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band
Apr 10 1:30pm - 2:45pm Kathleen & Edmund Schrenk presents Helen Gillet's Wazozo Zorchestra
Apr 10 1:30pm - 2:00pm Peter Novelli
Apr 10 1:45pm - 3:15pm Toulouse Royale presents Carl LeBlanc
Apr 10 1:45pm - 3:45pm The Bombay Club presents Kris Tokarski
Apr 10 1:45pm - 3:15pm Ken Swartz & the Palace of Sin
Apr 10 1:45pm - 2:00pm Junior Ranger swearing in ceremony with Ranger Nathan and Recognizing our Roots
Apr 10 2:00pm - 2:45pm www.foodandfuntours.com presents Goat in the Road (Comedy Troupe)
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:30pm Cary Hudson
Apr 10 2:00pm - 2:45pm Seva Venet and his Storyville Stringband
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:30pm Morris Bart presents The Caesar Brothers Funk Box
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:00pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:30pm The Frenchman Hotel & Gallery presents Alex McMurray Band
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:00pm NPS Centennial Band featuring Sam Kuslan, Kim Samaniego, Michael Harris & Lauralee Buchanan
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:30pm Westin New Orleans Canal Place presents MainLine
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:15pm Jee Yeoun Ko and Friends
Apr 10 2:10pm - 3:25pm Raw Oyster Cult
Apr 10 2:15pm - 3:30pm Rory Danger & The Danger Dangers
Apr 10 2:15pm - 2:45pm Hannah Kreiger-Benson
Apr 10 2:15pm - 3:45pm Meyer The Hatter presents Treme Brass Band
Apr 10 2:20pm - 3:30pm Tujague's presents Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
Apr 10 2:30pm - 6:00pm Glen David Andrews Gospel Tribute
Apr 10 2:30pm - 3:45pm Palmetto Bug Stompers
Apr 10 3:00pm - 3:30pm Amy Trail
Apr 10 3:00pm - 4:00pm The Preservation Hall Legacy Band with Greg Stafford
Apr 10 3:00pm - 4:00pm Hot Stuff Featuring Becky Allen
Apr 10 3:00pm - 3:15pm Junior Ranger swearing in ceremony with Ranger Nathan and Recognizing our Roots
Apr 10 3:00pm - 4:15pm Lafitte's Guest House & Gallery presents Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience
Apr 10 3:00pm - 4:15pm Pontchartrain Owls (International)
Apr 10 3:30pm - 4:00pm Central City Dance Team
Apr 10 3:30pm - 5:30pm Fritzel's New Orleans Jazz Band
Apr 10 3:30pm - 4:45pm St. Louis Cathedral's Young Organist in Residence, Pierre Querol
Apr 10 3:30pm - 5:00pm Chevron presents Amanda Shaw
Apr 10 3:30pm - 5:00pm Mahala
Apr 10 3:30pm - 5:00pm Samuel Loudenslager presents Joe Cabral Thrio
Apr 10 3:45pm - 5:15pm Lost Love Lounge presents Egg Yolk Jubilee
Apr 10 3:45pm - 5:00pm The Backroom at Buffa's presents Davis Rogan
Apr 10 3:45pm - 4:15pm St. Cecilia's Asylum Chorus
Apr 10 3:45pm - 5:45pm Shotgun Jazz Band
Apr 10 3:45pm - 5:00pm NCIS: New Orleans presents Buckwheat Zydeco
Apr 10 3:50pm - 5:10pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Los Po-Boy-Citos
Apr 10 3:50pm - 5:05pm Sal Borelli presents Honey Island Swamp Band
Apr 10 3:50pm - 5:10pm The Ritz-Carlton presents Jeremy Davenport
Apr 10 4:00pm - 5:45pm Mark Brooks
Apr 10 4:00pm - 5:00pm Bon Bon Vivant
Apr 10 4:00pm - 5:30pm The Penthouse Club New Orleans presents Lagniappe Brass Band
Apr 10 4:00pm - 6:00pm Kent Burnside
Apr 10 4:15pm - 5:30pm Dew Drop Jazz Hall presents Tuba Skinny
Apr 10 4:30pm - 5:45pm Bevolo Gas & Electric Lights presents Solid Harmony
Apr 10 4:30pm - 5:00pm Maggie Koerner
Apr 10 5:15pm - 6:00pm Colin Lake
Apr 10 5:15pm - 6:45pm NOLA Lending Group presents Corey Henry's Treme Funktet
Apr 10 5:20pm - 6:45pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Brass-A-Holics
Apr 10 5:25pm - 6:45pm The Blood Center presents Erica Falls
Apr 10 5:30pm - 7:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents Rockin' Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters
Apr 10 5:30pm - 7:00pm Louisiana Music Factory presents Astral Project
Apr 10 5:30pm - 6:45pm Jacques-Imo's Caf Presents Shannon Powell & his Traditional All-Stars
Apr 10 5:30pm - 7:00pm Sheraton New Orleans presents Roddie Romero & the Hub City Allstars
Apr 10 5:45pm - 7:00pm #SmokeFreeNOLA presents The Original Pinettes Brass Band
Apr 10 6:00pm - 8:00pm Irvin Mayfield Trumpet Summit with Jamil Sharif, Andrew Baham, Ashlin Parker, Eric Bloom, and Glenn Hall
Apr 10 6:00pm - 8:00pm Irvin Mayfield Trumpet Summit with Jamil Sharif, Andrew Baham, Ashlin Parker, Eric Bloom, and Glenn Hall
Apr 10 6:00pm - 7:15pm Creole Cuisine presents Dancing at Dusk with the Jimmy Maxwell Orchestra
Apr 10 6:30pm - 8:00pm Cedric Burnside Project
Apr 10 8:00pm - 11:59pm Irvin Mayfield & the Playhouse Revue: featuring Germaine Bazzle, James Rivers, Gerald French, Glen David Andrews, and Trixie Minx

Thank you, French Quarter Festival Sponsors!