Ride the Rails to Fest
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Ride the Rails to Fest

Click here to book your Amtrak experience! Read More

Satchmo SummerFest is August 4-6, 2017
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Satchmo SummerFest is August 4-6, 2017

Festival returns to the Mint! Read More

Omni Royal Orleans: Official Festival Hotel
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Omni Royal Orleans: Official Festival Hotel

The Omni Royal Orleans is the official hotel for French Quarter Festival and Satchmo SummerFest presented by Chevron. Located on the most fashionable corner of the French Quarter, St. Louis at Royal, the hotel has received the Four Diamond luxury award for the past 31… Read More

MUSIC LINE UP AND STAGES

VIEW FULL SCHEDULE & LINEUP

2017 Festival Lineup

Apr 06 11:00am - 12:10pm Badine Land Limited presents Johnny Sansone
Apr 06 11:00am - 12:15pm The Westin New Orleans Canal Place presents Kim Carson and the Real Deal
Apr 06 11:00am - 12:10pm Live Free Magazine presents Mo' Fess
Apr 06 11:00am - 12:15pm Downbeat Magazine presents Ingrid Lucia
Apr 06 11:15am - 12:25pm Royal House presents The Preservation Brass
Apr 06 12:30pm - 1:45pm Sal Borelli presents New Birth Brass Band
Apr 06 12:30pm - 1:40pm AOS Interior Envrionments presents Darcy Malone and The Tangle
Apr 06 12:30pm - 1:45pm Love at First Bite presents Big Easy Playboys
Apr 06 12:30pm - 1:40pm The Whiskey Penguins
Apr 06 12:35pm - 1:50pm The Penthouse Club New Orleans presents Cha Wa
Apr 06 12:45pm - 2:00pm The Derbes Family Foundation presents Dr. Michael White
Apr 06 2:00pm - 3:10pm Toulouse Royal presents Joe Krown
Apr 06 2:00pm - 3:30pm Old School 106.7 presents Love Evolution
Apr 06 2:00pm - 3:15pm New Orleans Hotel Collection presents The Lena Prima Band
Apr 06 2:00pm - 3:30pm Waylon Thibodeaux Band
Apr 06 2:10pm - 3:15pm Sheraton New Orleans Hotel presents The Porter Trio
Apr 06 2:20pm - 3:30pm Johnny's Po'Boys presents Benny Grunch and the Bunch
Apr 06 3:30pm - 4:55pm Friend of Fest presents Mia Borders
Apr 06 3:30pm - 5:00pm Walker's Southen Style and BBQ presents Naughty Professor
Apr 06 3:45pm - 5:00pm AOS Interior Environments presents Aaron Neville
Apr 06 3:45pm - 5:15pm Friend of Fest presents Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
Apr 06 3:50pm - 5:10pm Grayline presents Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road
Apr 06 3:50pm - 5:05pm Ruth's Chris Steakhouse presents Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders
Apr 06 5:15pm - 6:45pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents OTRA
Apr 06 5:20pm - 6:45pm Andrew & Rebecca Kelly presents John "Papa" Gros
Apr 06 5:20pm - 6:45pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Brass-A-Holics
Apr 06 5:25pm - 6:45pm Center Staging presents Bag of Donuts
Apr 06 5:30pm - 7:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series Cedric Watson and Bijou Creole
Apr 06 5:30pm - 6:45pm Broussard's presents Ellis Marsalis
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:10pm Sal Borelli presents Panorama Jazz Band
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:10pm Councilmember Brossett, District D with Harrah's presents Marc Stone
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:10pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents The Nayo Jones Experience
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:15pm Tropical Isle presents Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al "Carnival Time" Johnson
Apr 07 11:00am - 12:10pm Lucky Dogs, Inc. presents Organic Trio
Apr 07 11:15am - 12:25pm Audacity Brass Band
Apr 07 11:15am - 12:25pm Dew Drop Jazz Hall presents Tuba Skinny
Apr 07 11:30am - 12:00pm Dance Lesson
Apr 07 12:00pm - 2:00pm Gypsy Elise
Apr 07 12:00pm - 1:15pm Miss Sophie Lee
Apr 07 12:00pm - 2:00pm Party Gators (Germany)
Apr 07 12:00pm - 12:45pm Andy J Forest Treeaux
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:40pm Sal Borelli presents Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:45pm Lowry-Dunham, Case & Vivien Insurance Agency presents The Mid-City Aces
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:40pm Spotted Cat Music Club presents Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:40pm Spotted Cat Music Club presents Washboard Rodeo
Apr 07 12:30pm - 1:40pm Aloft New Orleans Downtown presents Alexis and the Samurai
Apr 07 12:35pm - 1:45pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles
Apr 07 12:45pm - 1:55pm Backroom at Buffa's presents Storyville Stompers Brass Band
Apr 07 12:45pm - 2:00pm Haydel's Bakery presents Banu Gibson & the New Orleans Hot Jazz
Apr 07 1:00pm - 1:45pm Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers
Apr 07 1:30pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson
Apr 07 1:45pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco
Apr 07 2:00pm - 4:30pm Mario Abney
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:15pm WBOK 1230 presents Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:25pm NASH FM 92.3 presents Lynn Drury
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:25pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Fredy Omar con su Banda
Apr 07 2:00pm - 2:45pm Dayna Kurtz
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:30pm Councilmember Ramsey, District C with Harrah's presents Kid Merv and All That Jazz
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:25pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Chegadão
Apr 07 2:00pm - 3:30pm The Pontchartrain Hotel presents G and The Swinging Three
Apr 07 2:10pm - 3:25pm Acadian Ambulance Sevice, Inc. presents The Dixie Cups
Apr 07 2:15pm - 4:00pm Tub, Jug, and Washboard Band (Switzerland)
Apr 07 2:15pm - 3:40pm Lagniappe Brass Band
Apr 07 2:20pm - 3:30pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Shannon Powell & his Traditional All-Star Band
Apr 07 2:30pm - 4:00pm Jonathan "Boogie" Long (Trio)
Apr 07 3:00pm - 4:00pm Hot Stuff Featuring Becky Allen
Apr 07 3:15pm - 3:45pm Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco
Apr 07 3:30pm - 4:00pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:10pm Scott, Vicknair, Hair, & Checki, LLC presents The Vettes
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:15pm Rolland Safe and Lock presents Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:05pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Louisiana LeRoux
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:10pm 1061 the underground presents Debauche
Apr 07 3:45pm - 5:10pm d.b.a presents The Tin Men featuring Jason Jurzak
Apr 07 3:50pm - 5:00pm Tujague's presents Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony
Apr 07 4:00pm - 5:30pm New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings
Apr 07 4:00pm - 5:25pm Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band
Apr 07 4:00pm - 5:30pm Councilmember-at-Large Williams with Harrah's presents Susan Cowsill
Apr 07 4:30pm - 5:45pm Airpark (ex Apache Relay)
Apr 07 5:00pm - 7:30pm Ashlin Parker Quartet
Apr 07 5:20pm - 6:45pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Charmaine Neville
Apr 07 5:25pm - 6:45pm Mardi Gras World presents Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans
Apr 07 5:30pm - 7:00pm French Market Corporation presents Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots
Apr 07 5:30pm - 6:55pm JAX and The Berger Company present Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band featuring DJ Jubilee
Apr 07 5:30pm - 6:55pm Cafe Beignet presents Tonya Boyd-Cannon
Apr 07 5:30pm - 7:00pm Louise H. Moffett Family Foundation presents Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
Apr 07 5:45pm - 7:00pm Cafe Negril presents Higher Heights featuring Zion Trinity, Raging Rebelz, and Early Brooks Jr.
Apr 07 5:45pm - 7:00pm Gattusos Neighborhood Bar & Restaurant presents MainLine
Apr 07 6:15pm - 7:20pm Luxley
Apr 07 7:15pm - 8:45pm Ericksen, Krentel & Laporte, LLP presents Big Sam's Funky Nation
Apr 07 7:15pm - 8:45pm Mrs. Wheat's Pies presents Corey Henry's Treme Funktet
Apr 07 7:15pm - 8:45pm Acadian Ambulance Sevice, Inc. presents Cupid
Apr 07 7:20pm - 8:25pm Hotel Provincial presents Gina Brown & Anutha Level
Apr 07 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series Amanda Shaw
Apr 07 7:50pm - 9:20pm Dick Deluxe
Apr 07 8:00pm - 12:00am Eric "Benny" Bloom
Apr 08 10:30am - 11:00am NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm GW Fins presents Gravy
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:10pm Schecter Guitars presents Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:10pm Antares Technology Solutions presents Naydja CoJoe
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:10pm Soul Project NOLA
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm Opera on Tap
Apr 08 11:00am - 11:50am "Let's Move" with Dancing Grounds
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm Kenneth Terry Jazz Band
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:15pm Sal Borelli presents Aurora Nealand and the Royal Roses
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:10pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents The Asylum Chorus
Apr 08 11:00am - 11:45am Vinson Guard Service presents Peter Novelli
Apr 08 11:00am - 12:30pm Patrice Fisher and Arpa
Apr 08 11:15am - 11:45am Kipp McDonogh 15 Middle School Band
Apr 08 11:15am - 12:30pm New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra
Apr 08 11:15am - 12:25pm Sons of Jazz Brass Band
Apr 08 11:15am - 12:25pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Tim Laughlin
Apr 08 12:00pm - 2:00pm Gumbo JazzBand (Netherlands)
Apr 08 12:00pm - 12:50pm Confetti Park Players
Apr 08 12:00pm - 1:00pm Erin Rose presents Kelcy Mae
Apr 08 12:00pm - 12:45pm Cafe Istanbul presents Michaela Harrison
Apr 08 12:00pm - 12:45pm Lastie Family Gospel
Apr 08 12:00pm - 1:30pm Paulin Brothers Jazz Band
Apr 08 12:00pm - 2:00pm Cary Hudson & Piney Woods Players
Apr 08 12:00pm - 1:30pm Bob and Norma Simms presents Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience
Apr 08 12:00pm - 1:30pm Hot Club of New Orleans
Apr 08 12:15pm - 12:45pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm Andre Bohren
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:40pm tasc Performance presents Roland Guerin
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:40pm Steamboat Natchez presents Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:40pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Muevelo
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm Helen Gillet's Wazozo Zorchestra
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm New Orleans Moonshiners
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:45pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Sweet Cecilia
Apr 08 12:30pm - 1:40pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Khris Royal and Dark Matter
Apr 08 12:35pm - 1:50pm Rolland Safe and Lock presents Lillian Boutté & Gumbo Zaire
Apr 08 12:45pm - 2:00pm The Smoking Time Jazz Club
Apr 08 12:45pm - 2:00pm Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band
Apr 08 12:45pm - 1:55pm Treme Brass Band
Apr 08 12:45pm - 2:00pm The Westin New Orleans Canal Place presents Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers
Apr 08 1:00pm - 1:45pm Dr. Brandon Hagler presents Valerie Sassyfras
Apr 08 1:00pm - 2:00pm Retread Brass Band
Apr 08 1:15pm - 2:00pm Joint Chiefs of Jazz featuring Frank Oxley
Apr 08 1:15pm - 2:15pm Kathleen and Edmund Schrenk present Dick Deluxe
Apr 08 1:45pm - 3:15pm Original New Orleans Po-Boy presents Boyanna Trayanova and Divak
Apr 08 1:45pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco
Apr 08 1:45pm - 3:00pm Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
Apr 08 1:45pm - 3:15pm WRNO 99.5 FM presents Gregory Agid Quartet
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:30pm JAX and The Berger Company present Hot Rod Lincoln
Apr 08 2:00pm - 2:30pm Latosha Covington
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:30pm The Pfister Sisters
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:25pm Acadian Ambulance Services presents The Dukes of Dixieland
Apr 08 2:00pm - 2:45pm Lars Edegran's New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:15pm Wayne and Same Old Two-Step
Apr 08 2:00pm - 4:30pm George & Gerald French
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:15pm The Versipel Collective
Apr 08 2:00pm - 4:30pm Gerald French and Friends
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:25pm Andrew & Rebecca Kelly presents Alex McMurray Band
Apr 08 2:00pm - 3:25pm WYLD 98.5 FM presents Water Seed
Apr 08 2:00pm - 2:30pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 08 2:10pm - 3:25pm Aloft New Orleans Downtown presents Sweet Crude
Apr 08 2:15pm - 3:40pm Red Wolf Brass Band
Apr 08 2:15pm - 3:00pm Crescent City Hot Six Jazz
Apr 08 2:15pm - 3:30pm Crescent Transport presents Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band
Apr 08 2:15pm - 4:00pm Louisiana Funky Butts Brass Band (Germany)
Apr 08 2:15pm - 3:30pm Fortifiers
Apr 08 2:20pm - 3:30pm The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
Apr 08 2:30pm - 3:45pm Thais Clark & her JAZZsters
Apr 08 2:30pm - 3:30pm In Honor of Libby and Mary Frances Fitzpatrick presents Ted Hefko and The Thousandaires
Apr 08 3:00pm - 4:00pm Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions
Apr 08 3:00pm - 3:50pm Songs for Junior Rangers featuring Richard Scott
Apr 08 3:00pm - 4:15pm Shotgun Jazz Band
Apr 08 3:15pm - 5:30pm Carl LeBlanc
Apr 08 3:15pm - 3:45pm Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco
Apr 08 3:15pm - 4:00pm 504Ever All Stars
Apr 08 3:30pm - 4:45pm John Rankin
Apr 08 3:30pm - 5:00pm Barbara Shorts and Blue Jazz
Apr 08 3:30pm - 5:00pm The Praline Connection presents Royal & Dumaine Hawaiians
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:05pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents The Iguanas
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:10pm Eric Lindell
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:10pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:15pm Nicoll's Limousine & Shuttle Service presents Lost Bayou Ramblers
Apr 08 3:45pm - 4:15pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 08 3:45pm - 4:45pm Mid City Pizza presents Luke Spurr Allen (of Happy Talk)
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:00pm Ecirb Muller's Twisted Dixie
Apr 08 3:45pm - 5:10pm Park First presents Colin Lake
Apr 08 3:50pm - 5:00pm Players Ella and Louie Tribute Band
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:30pm Tyler Keith & the Apostles
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:25pm Backroom at Buffa's presents New Orleans Nightcrawlers
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:00pm Arrowhead Jazz Band featuring Sam Kuslan
Apr 08 4:00pm - 5:25pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Robin Barnes
Apr 08 4:15pm - 5:30pm Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs
Apr 08 4:15pm - 6:00pm Borderland Jazz Band
Apr 08 4:30pm - 5:15pm Reed Minders
Apr 08 4:30pm - 5:45pm The New Orleans Po'Boys
Apr 08 4:45pm - 6:00pm Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra
Apr 08 5:00pm - 7:30pm Tom Hook and Wendell Brunious Quartet
Apr 08 5:20pm - 6:45pm Omni Royal Orleans presents Terrance "Hollywood" Taplin leads the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Apr 08 5:25pm - 6:45pm Morris Bart, LLC presents The New Orleans Suspects
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
Apr 08 5:30pm - 6:55pm King James & The Special Men
Apr 08 5:30pm - 6:55pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Erica Falls
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm Acadian Ambulance Services presents Dash Rip Rock
Apr 08 5:30pm - 7:00pm Battle of the Bands!
Apr 08 5:30pm - 6:15pm Zion Harmonizers
Apr 08 5:45pm - 7:00pm Friend of Fest presents The Mr.
Apr 08 5:45pm - 7:00pm The Original Pinettes Brass Band
Apr 08 6:30pm - 8:00pm Michot's Melody Makers
Apr 08 7:15pm - 8:45pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Honey Island Swamp Band
Apr 08 7:15pm - 8:45pm Morris Bart, LLC presents Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters
Apr 08 7:15pm - 8:45pm Royal House presents The Soul Rebels
Apr 08 7:20pm - 8:25pm Gootee Construction, Inc. presents Tank and The Bangas
Apr 08 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series Chris Ardoin & Nu Step
Apr 08 8:00pm - 11:59pm Luther Kent
Apr 08 8:30pm - 10:00pm Kumasi
Apr 09 10:30am - 11:00am Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:10pm Pet Care Center presents Remedy
Apr 09 11:00am - 11:45am Johnette Downing Louisiana Roots Music and Books for Children
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:00pm The New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Foundation Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:10pm Mid City Pizza presents Billy Iuso
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:10pm Southern Silkscreen presents The Friendly Travelers
Apr 09 11:00am - 11:45am Kipp Central City Academy Band
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm The Last Straws
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:10pm Gwendolyn Entertainment New Orleans Rhythm Devils
Apr 09 11:00am - 11:45am Ralph's On the Park presents Amy Trail
Apr 09 11:00am - 12:15pm Badine Land Limited presents The Irene Sage Band
Apr 09 11:15am - 12:25pm Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band
Apr 09 11:15am - 12:30pm Kid Simmons New Orleans Jazz Band
Apr 09 11:15am - 12:25pm Linda & Mark Caplan presents John Boutte
Apr 09 12:00pm - 2:00pm Brian Carrick (Great Britan)
Apr 09 12:00pm - 2:00pm Brint Anderson Trio
Apr 09 12:00pm - 12:45pm St. Cecilia's Chorus
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:30pm Raymond & Tobi Carter present Linnzi Zaorski
Apr 09 12:00pm - 12:50pm Music for All Ages with the Red Hot Brass Band
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:30pm Tony Green and Gypsy Jazz
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:30pm Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters
Apr 09 12:00pm - 1:00pm F.E.S.S. presents Alexandra Scott
Apr 09 12:15pm - 12:45pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 09 12:15pm - 1:15pm Bamboula 2000
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:40pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Ovi-G and the Froggies
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:30pm Jesters presents T'Monde
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:40pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Los Po-Boy-Citos
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm Mollie Pate and the LPO Horn Sound
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:40pm Chuck Ransdell - Ransdell Restorations, LLC presents Cole Williams Band
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:45pm The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
Apr 09 12:30pm - 1:40pm The Ostensen Family presents The Pentones
Apr 09 12:35pm - 1:50pm Pat O' Brien's presents The Bucktown All-Stars
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm Samuel Loudenslager presents Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm Garden District Band
Apr 09 12:45pm - 2:00pm Palmetto Bug Stompers
Apr 09 12:45pm - 1:55pm Meyer The Hatter presents Red Hot Brass Band
Apr 09 1:00pm - 1:50pm Musicollaborative Roots and Wings Rhythm Band
Apr 09 1:15pm - 2:00pm Musieu Bainjo featuring Seva Venet
Apr 09 1:15pm - 2:15pm Charcoal's Gourmet Burger Bar presents Adam Crochet
Apr 09 1:30pm - 2:45pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Vivaz!
Apr 09 1:30pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco
Apr 09 1:45pm - 3:00pm Muzik Jazz Band
Apr 09 1:45pm - 3:15pm Kathleen & Edmund Schrenk presents Harmonouche
Apr 09 1:45pm - 3:15pm Outreach Process Partners, LLC present Joe Cabral Thrio
Apr 09 2:00pm - 2:30pm Gertrude Ivory (Storyteller)
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:10pm Barcadia Bar & Grill presents Funk Monkey
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:25pm Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith presents Creole String Beans
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:30pm Sheraton New Orleans Hotel presents Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:10pm Sheraton New Orleans Hotel presents Micah McKee and Little Maker
Apr 09 2:00pm - 4:30pm Ricardo Pascal Orchestra
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:15pm Symphony Chorus of New Orleans
Apr 09 2:00pm - 2:30pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 09 2:00pm - 3:00pm VooDoo Harley-Davidson presents Babineaux Sisters Band
Apr 09 2:10pm - 3:25pm Zapp's Potato Chips presents Little Freddie King
Apr 09 2:15pm - 4:00pm Pontchartrain Owls (International)
Apr 09 2:15pm - 3:40pm Magnetic Ear
Apr 09 2:15pm - 3:00pm Jane Harvey Brown
Apr 09 2:15pm - 3:30pm Windsor Court Hotel presents John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm Band
Apr 09 2:20pm - 3:30pm The Ritz Carlton presents Jeremy Davenport
Apr 09 2:30pm - 3:30pm Louisiana Music Factory presents Jon Roniger Gypsyland
Apr 09 2:30pm - 3:45pm Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6
Apr 09 2:30pm - 4:00pm Jamey St. Pierre & the Honeycreepers
Apr 09 3:00pm - 4:15pm Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders
Apr 09 3:00pm - 3:30pm Dance Lesson: Zydeco Dance with NOLA Zydeco
Apr 09 3:00pm - 4:15pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Anaïs St. John
Apr 09 3:00pm - 5:00pm Arrowhead Jazz Band featuring Kristina Morales amd Sam Kuslan
Apr 09 3:15pm - 5:30pm Rhode Spedale & Live Jazz Group
Apr 09 3:15pm - 4:00pm Kinfolk Brass Band
Apr 09 3:30pm - 4:45pm Jee Yeoun Ko
Apr 09 3:30pm - 5:00pm Blue Nile presents Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
Apr 09 3:30pm - 5:00pm Royal House presents Rockin' Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters
Apr 09 3:30pm - 5:00pm Bevolo Gas & Electric Lights, Inc. presents Calvin Johnson and Native Son
Apr 09 3:30pm - 4:55pm Tropical Isle presents Mason Ruffner
Apr 09 3:30pm - 4:55pm Sal Borelli presents Rory Danger & The Danger Dangers
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:10pm John Mooney and Bluesiana
Apr 09 3:45pm - 4:45pm Herman, Herman, & Katz LLC presents Hannah Kreiger-Benson
Apr 09 3:45pm - 4:15pm Dance Lesson: Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
Apr 09 3:45pm - 5:00pm Omni Royal Orleans presents Papa Mali
Apr 09 3:50pm - 5:10pm The Derbes Family Foundation presents Wendell Brunious
Apr 09 3:50pm - 5:05pm Acadian Ambulance Services presents Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
Apr 09 4:00pm - 5:25pm Mr. Joseph L. Smith presents Soul Brass Band
Apr 09 4:15pm - 5:30pm Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators
Apr 09 4:30pm - 6:15pm Jake Landry and the Right Hand Bandits
Apr 09 4:30pm - 5:45pm Don Vappie & The Creole Jazz Serenaders
Apr 09 4:30pm - 5:45pm Mark Brooks
Apr 09 4:30pm - 5:15pm Smittydee's Brass Band
Apr 09 4:45pm - 6:00pm Kris Tokarski Band
Apr 09 5:00pm - 7:30pm Quiana Lynell
Apr 09 5:15pm - 6:45pm Friend of Fest presents Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
Apr 09 5:20pm - 6:45pm Pan-American Life Insurance Group presents Bill Summers & Jazalsa
Apr 09 5:20pm - 6:45pm Raw Oyster Cult
Apr 09 5:25pm - 6:45pm The Westin New Orleans Canal Place presents James Andrews
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series Corey Ledet
Apr 09 5:30pm - 7:00pm The Blue Crab Restaurant & Oyster Bar presents Astral Project
Apr 09 5:30pm - 6:45pm Tropical Isle presents Leif Pedersen's 1944 Big Band
Apr 09 5:45pm - 7:00pm Stooges Brass Band
Apr 09 6:00pm - 7:15pm Dancing at Dusk with the Tom Saunders and the Tomcats
Apr 09 6:30pm - 8:00pm Bon Bon Vivant
Apr 09 8:00pm - 12:00am Michael Watson

Thank you, Festival Sponsors!