Book Now for 2015!
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Book Now for 2015!

The 32nd Annual French Quarter Festival presented by Chevron is April 9-12, 2015. Recently tourism officials announced that the inaugural IndyCar Grand Prix of Louisiana will be held the same weekend in neighboring Jefferson Parish. We urge our fans to book hotel rooms as possible,… Read More

French Quarter Festival is April 9-12, 2015!
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

French Quarter Festival is April 9-12, 2015!

French Quarter Festival 2015 is April 9-12! The FQFI team is already working hard to make our 2015 event the best-ever. We can’t wait to celebrate our 32nd anniversary with you! Read More

Want to Play French Quarter Festival?
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Want to Play French Quarter Festival?

Applications will be accepted until Nov 1, 2014. Apply online today! Read More

Toot Your Own Horn by Becoming a Sponsor!
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Toot Your Own Horn by Becoming a Sponsor!

Join the festival family and give to something you love! Contact Cerise@fqfi.org for more details. Read More

Hotel Monteleone - Official Hotel of French Quarter Festivals, Inc.
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Hotel Monteleone - Official Hotel of French Quarter Festivals, Inc.

It's been said that the French Quarter begins in the lobby of the Hotel Monteleone. Book your room today! Click here to learn more about the official hotel of French Quarter Festival and Satchmo SummerFest! Read More

Satchmo SummerFest is July 30- Aug 2, 2015!
NEWS ANNOUNCEMENT:

Satchmo SummerFest is July 30- Aug 2, 2015!

Click here for more info about Satchmo SummerFest – the premier American Jazz Festival dedicated to the life, legacy, and music of New Orleans' native son, Louis "Satchmo" Armstrong. Read More

Download Full Schedule

MUSIC LINE UP AND STAGES

VIEW FULL SCHEDULE & LINEUP

2014 French Quarter Festival Lineup

Apr 10 11:00am - 12:30pm Bourbon House presents Gravy
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm Clear Channel Radio of New Orleans presents Melody Cloud Singers
Apr 10 11:00am - 12:15pm Tropical Isle presents Blues Masters featuring "Big Al" Carson
Apr 10 11:15am - 12:30pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents PresHall Brass Band
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:45pm Original New Orleans Po-Boys presents Big Easy Playboys
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:45pm Pelican Ice presents Tank and The Bangas
Apr 10 12:30pm - 1:45pm Organic Trio
Apr 10 12:45pm - 1:45pm James R. Moffett Family Foundation presents Lionel Ferbos and the Louisiana Shakers
Apr 10 12:45pm - 2:00pm Ralph's On the Park presents Joe Krown Trio featuring Walter "Wolfman" Washington
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:15pm New Orleans Hotel Collection presents New Birth Brass Band
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:00pm Fredy Omar con su Banda
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:00pm Muriel's presents The Pfister Sisters
Apr 10 2:00pm - 3:30pm Samuel Loudenslager presents Waylon Thibodeaux Band
Apr 10 2:15pm - 3:45pm aos presents Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans
Apr 10 3:15pm - 4:15pm Johnny's Po-Boys and Josie DeGrusha present Benny Grunch and the Bunch
Apr 10 3:15pm - 4:15pm Panorama Jazz Band
Apr 10 3:30pm - 5:00pm Badine Land Limited presents Eric Lindell
Apr 10 3:45pm - 5:15pm Lowry-Dunham Case, & Vivien Insurance presents Corey Ledet
Apr 10 4:00pm - 5:15pm Mardi Gras World presents PJ Morton
Apr 10 4:30pm - 5:15pm Fleur de Paris presents Chris Owens
Apr 10 4:30pm - 5:30pm Soul Project NOLA
Apr 10 5:15pm - 6:45pm Southland Plumbing presents Flow Tribe
Apr 10 5:30pm - 6:45pm National World War II Museum presents The Victory Big Band
Apr 10 5:30pm - 7:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
Apr 10 5:30pm - 6:45pm Kim Higgins, Keller Williams presents Bonerama
Apr 10 5:45pm - 6:45pm Pelican Energy Consultants presents Bag of Donuts
Apr 11 11:00am - 12:15pm Three Muses presents Luke Winslow King
Apr 11 11:00am - 12:15pm Diablo's Horns
Apr 11 11:00am - 12:30pm Ericksen, Krentel & LaPorte, LLP presents Sweet Crude
Apr 11 11:00am - 12:15pm Marc Stone
Apr 11 11:15am - 12:30pm Tujague's presents Connie Jones and the FQF All Stars
Apr 11 11:15am - 12:30pm Audacity Brass Band
Apr 11 11:30am - 12:00pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 11 12:00pm - 1:15pm Bernie and the Party Gators (Germany)
Apr 11 12:00pm - 1:15pm Mary Ann & John Jacobs In Support Of lowernine.org present Aurora Nealand and the Royal Roses
Apr 11 12:00pm - 2:00pm Minos the Saint
Apr 11 12:30pm - 1:45pm Dianne & Philip Prejean present Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue
Apr 11 12:30pm - 1:45pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Robin Barnes
Apr 11 12:30pm - 1:45pm Paul Sanchez & Minimum Rage
Apr 11 12:30pm - 1:45pm Tropical Isle presents Brandon Moreau and His Cajungrass
Apr 11 12:45pm - 2:00pm Francher-Perrin Group of Gardner Realtors presents Honey Island Swamp Band
Apr 11 12:45pm - 2:00pm One Mind Brass Band
Apr 11 12:45pm - 2:00pm Jacques-Imo's Cafe presents Don Vappie & The Creole Jazz Serenaders
Apr 11 1:30pm - 3:00pm Borderland Dixie Band (Austria)
Apr 11 1:30pm - 2:00pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 11 1:45pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson
Apr 11 2:00pm - 3:30pm Wells Fargo Advisors presents Gerald French and Friends
Apr 11 2:00pm - 3:30pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Camile Baudoin and the Living Rumors
Apr 11 2:00pm - 3:00pm McLoughlin Family Foundation presents Sasha Masakowski
Apr 11 2:00pm - 3:30pm Douglas Green Associates, Inc. presents Davis Rogan
Apr 11 2:00pm - 3:15pm Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
Apr 11 2:15pm - 3:30pm Friend of the Festival presents Banu Gibson & the New Orleans Hot Jazz
Apr 11 2:15pm - 3:30pm Zapp's Potato Chips presents Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers
Apr 11 2:15pm - 3:45pm Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. O'Dowd present Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band
Apr 11 2:30pm - 4:30pm Tyler Kinchen & the Right Pieces
Apr 11 2:30pm - 4:30pm Andrew Duhon
Apr 11 3:15pm - 4:30pm Wild Turkey Washboard Band (Switzerland)
Apr 11 3:15pm - 4:15pm Clear Channel Radio of New Orleans presents Kid Merv and All That Jazz
Apr 11 3:15pm - 3:45pm Dance Lesson
Apr 11 3:30pm - 4:00pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 11 3:45pm - 5:00pm Steamboat Natchez presents The Dukes of Dixieland
Apr 11 3:45pm - 5:15pm Rotary Downs
Apr 11 3:45pm - 5:15pm Love at First Bite presents Debauche
Apr 11 3:45pm - 5:15pm Jefferson Financial presents Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
Apr 11 4:00pm - 5:30pm Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. O'Dowd present Lagniappe Brass Band
Apr 11 4:00pm - 5:30pm Tropical Isle presents Dr. John and the Nite Trippers
Apr 11 4:00pm - 5:30pm Smith/Cooper Foundation Fund presents Shannon Powell Band
Apr 11 4:30pm - 5:30pm Tricia Boutté & Bootleg Operation
Apr 11 4:45pm - 6:15pm Fred Dupin's New Bumpers Jazz Band (France)
Apr 11 5:00pm - 7:00pm Colin Lake Trio
Apr 11 5:00pm - 7:30pm Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters
Apr 11 5:15pm - 6:45pm Trashy Diva presents The New Orleans Nightingales Revue
Apr 11 5:30pm - 7:00pm Sheraton New Orleans presents Davell Crawford
Apr 11 5:30pm - 7:00pm Chevron presents Amanda Shaw
Apr 11 5:30pm - 7:00pm Jefferson Financial presents Dash Rip Rock
Apr 11 5:45pm - 7:00pm ITC Promotional Marketing Group presents Nigel Hall
Apr 11 5:45pm - 7:00pm Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. O'Dowd present Stooges Brass Band
Apr 11 6:00pm - 7:15pm Whole Foods Market presents The Roots of Music
Apr 11 7:15pm - 8:45pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Brass-A-Holics
Apr 11 7:15pm - 8:45pm George Porter, Jr. & Runnin' Pardners
Apr 11 7:30pm - 10:00pm John Lisi and Delta Funk
Apr 11 7:30pm - 8:45pm Mardi Gras World presents Rebirth Brass Band
Apr 11 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents Nathan and The Zydeco Cha Chas
Apr 11 8:00pm - 12:00am Davell Crawford
Apr 12 10:30am - 11:00am NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:15pm Schecter Guitars presents Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:15pm Theolonious Monk Institute of Jazz presents NOCCA Jazz Ensemble
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:00pm International House of Blues Foundation (IHOBF)
Apr 12 11:00am - 11:45am Kat Walker Jazz Band
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:30pm Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith presents The Irene Sage Band
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:15pm Michael Baker presents Symphony Chorus of New Orleans
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:15pm David Benoit, APLC presents Dave Ferrato & Tchoupazine
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:15pm The Bottoms Up Blues Gang
Apr 12 11:00am - 12:15pm Spotted Cat Music Club presents New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings
Apr 12 11:00am - 1:00pm Cori Walters and the Universe Jazz Band
Apr 12 11:15am - 12:05pm Machus of Portland, OR presents Jimmy LaRocca's Original Dixieland Jazz Band
Apr 12 11:15am - 12:30pm Red Hot Brass Band
Apr 12 11:15am - 12:30pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Tim Laughlin
Apr 12 11:30am - 1:30pm Crescent Transport presents Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band
Apr 12 12:00pm - 1:15pm Canal Creepers (Sweden)
Apr 12 12:00pm - 1:30pm Rickey Pittman
Apr 12 12:00pm - 12:45pm Songs for Junior Rangers
Apr 12 12:00pm - 2:00pm New Orleans Jazz Institute's Saturday Music School
Apr 12 12:00pm - 12:45pm Mayes2
Apr 12 12:00pm - 12:30pm Sean Bruce
Apr 12 12:00pm - 12:45pm Reginelli's Pizzeria presents The Daniel "Weenie" Farrow Jazz Quintet
Apr 12 12:15pm - 12:45pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 12 12:25pm - 1:15pm Rupert Cornelius, Inc. of Madison, WI presents Garden District Trio
Apr 12 12:30pm - 1:45pm Somethin' Else Cafe presents Babineaux Sisters Band
Apr 12 12:30pm - 1:45pm Bayona Restaurant, Historic Investments LLC, and Carole & George Kulman present Jane Harvey Brown Trad Jazz Stars
Apr 12 12:30pm - 1:45am Albinas Prizgintas and Friends
Apr 12 12:30pm - 2:30pm Big Al and the Heavyweights
Apr 12 12:30pm - 1:45pm Chegadao
Apr 12 12:30pm - 1:45pm Ovi-G and the Froggies
Apr 12 12:30pm - 1:45pm Pelican Ice presents Lynn Drury
Apr 12 12:45pm - 2:00pm Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders
Apr 12 12:45pm - 2:00pm The Andrei Foundation presents Onward Brass Band
Apr 12 12:45pm - 2:00pm Libby & Mary Frances Fitzpatrick present Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators
Apr 12 12:45pm - 1:15pm Rebecca Roubion
Apr 12 12:45pm - 2:00pm Sam Poche presents John Autin and Ex-Treme
Apr 12 1:00pm - 1:45pm Calliope Puppets
Apr 12 1:00pm - 1:45pm Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions
Apr 12 1:00pm - 1:45pm Seva Venet and his Storyville Stringband
Apr 12 1:15pm - 3:15pm Slidell Memorial Hospital presents The Last Straws
Apr 12 1:30pm - 3:30pm GW Fins presents Rick Trolsen's New Orleans Po'Boys
Apr 12 1:30pm - 2:00pm Travis Meadows
Apr 12 1:30pm - 3:00pm New Orleans Red Beans (Japan)
Apr 12 1:45pm - 3:15pm Buffa's Bar & Restaurant presents Royal & Dumaine Hawaiians
Apr 12 1:45pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson
Apr 12 1:45pm - 3:45pm Hyatt French Quarter presents Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders
Apr 12 2:00pm - 2:45pm Cafe Istanbul presents Michaela Harrison
Apr 12 2:00pm - 3:30pm Grupo Feijao presents Riccardo Crespo and Sol Brasil
Apr 12 2:00pm - 3:30pm Chris Mule and The Perpetrators
Apr 12 2:00pm - 3:00pm Jax and The Berger Company presents BRW
Apr 12 2:00pm - 2:45pm The Calvin Johnson Quintet
Apr 12 2:00pm - 2:45pm Songs for Junior Rangers
Apr 12 2:00pm - 2:30pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 12 2:00pm - 3:15pm "Slap Ya Mama" Cajun Products presents Lost Bayou Ramblers
Apr 12 2:00pm - 3:30pm Russell Batiste & Friends with The Wild Tchoupitoulas featuring Jason Neville
Apr 12 2:00pm - 3:30pm Opera on Tap
Apr 12 2:15pm - 2:45pm Denton Hatcher
Apr 12 2:15pm - 3:45pm F.E.S.S., Inc. presents Magnetic Ear
Apr 12 2:15pm - 3:45pm The Almar Foundation presents The Dixie Cups
Apr 12 2:15pm - 3:30pm The Blood Center presents The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
Apr 12 2:30pm - 4:30pm Salute to service featuring the Navy Band, New Orleans Jazz Ensemble, and the Marine Corps
Apr 12 2:30pm - 3:45pm The Smoking Time Jazz Club
Apr 12 3:00pm - 4:00pm Barbara Shorts
Apr 12 3:00pm - 3:30pm Jaland Crossland
Apr 12 3:00pm - 3:45pm Dancing Grounds Kid’s Workshop
Apr 12 3:00pm - 5:00pm Emily Kopp
Apr 12 3:00pm - 4:00pm Darryl Adams & The Tornado Four
Apr 12 3:15pm - 4:30pm Kobe Next Winners Quartet w/ Mutsuko Kawamoto (Japan)
Apr 12 3:15pm - 4:15pm Lena Prima and Band
Apr 12 3:15pm - 3:45pm Dance Lesson
Apr 12 3:30pm - 4:45pm Guitarist John Rankin
Apr 12 3:30pm - 5:00pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Hot Club of New Orleans
Apr 12 3:30pm - 5:30pm Harry's Corner presents Lisa Lynn
Apr 12 3:45pm - 5:15pm Lost Love Lounge presents Egg Yolk Jubilee
Apr 12 3:45pm - 5:00pm Whole Foods Market presents Charmaine Neville
Apr 12 3:45pm - 5:15pm Jesters and Toulouse Royale present Rusty Metoyer and The Zydeco Krush
Apr 12 3:45pm - 4:15pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 12 3:45pm - 5:00pm Court of Two Sisters presents H.O.N.O.R.
Apr 12 3:45pm - 5:15pm Southern Silkscreen presents Ernie Vincent and the Top Notes
Apr 12 3:45pm - 5:45pm Lars Edegran's New Orleans Jazz band
Apr 12 3:45pm - 4:15pm Amy Trail
Apr 12 4:00pm - 5:30pm Renard Poche Band
Apr 12 4:00pm - 5:30pm Corey Henry's Treme Funktet
Apr 12 4:00pm - 5:45pm The Erin Rose presents The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
Apr 12 4:00pm - 5:00pm Zohar Israel and the Free Spirit Walkers
Apr 12 4:15pm - 5:30pm Duke Heitger's Steamboat Stompers
Apr 12 4:30pm - 5:30pm King & Queen Emporium presents Zion Trinity Band
Apr 12 4:30pm - 5:00pm Andrew Duhon
Apr 12 4:45pm - 6:15pm Happy Pals (Canada)
Apr 12 5:00pm - 7:30pm Shannon Powell Band
Apr 12 5:15pm - 6:00pm Colin Lake
Apr 12 5:15pm - 6:45pm Royal Sonesta presents Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse Revue
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:30pm The Scorseses
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:00pm The Original Pin Stripe Jazz Band
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:00pm The Praline Connection presents Glen David Andrews
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:00pm Jerry Embree's Jazzman Band
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:00pm Battle of the Bands!
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:00pm NOLA Motorsports Park presents Sean Ardoin-n-Zydekool
Apr 12 5:30pm - 7:00pm Ericksen, Krentel & LaPorte, LLP presents Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
Apr 12 5:45pm - 7:15pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Tommy Malone
Apr 12 5:45pm - 7:00pm New Orleans Original Daiquiris presents The Original Pinettes Brass Band
Apr 12 5:45pm - 7:00pm Erica Falls
Apr 12 6:30pm - 8:00pm Doc Houlind Revival All Stars (Denmark)
Apr 12 7:15pm - 8:45pm Kim Higgins, Keller Williams presents OTRA
Apr 12 7:15pm - 8:45pm Nicoll's Limousine presents Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
Apr 12 7:30pm - 8:45pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters
Apr 12 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chevron Evening Concert Series presents Roddie Romero & the Hub City Allstars
Apr 12 8:00pm - 12:00am Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse Revue
Apr 12 8:00pm - 10:30pm Jonathon Boogie Long
Apr 13 10:30am - 11:00am NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:15pm The Idlewild String Confederation
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:00pm Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:15pm Superior Energy presents Casa Samba Extravaganza
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:00pm New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Foundation presents Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:30pm Muriel's presents Lillian Boutte & Gumbo Zaire
Apr 13 11:00am - 1:00pm New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:00pm International House of Blues Foundation (IHOBF)
Apr 13 11:00am - 11:50am Kat Walker Jazz Band
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:15pm Ben Polcer and the Grinders
Apr 13 11:00am - 12:15pm The Friendly Travelers
Apr 13 11:15am - 12:30pm Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band
Apr 13 11:15am - 1:15pm Crescent Decal Specialist presents Kid Simmons New Orleans Jazz Band
Apr 13 11:15am - 12:30pm Ristorante Carmelo presents James Andrews
Apr 13 11:30am - 1:30pm Cafe Beignet presents Paulin Brothers Jazz Band
Apr 13 12:00pm - 1:30pm Razzle Dazzle presents Helen Gillet's Wazozo Zorchestra
Apr 13 12:00pm - 1:15pm Jerome Gatius New Orleans Big Four (France)
Apr 13 12:00pm - 12:50pm Miss Claudia's Sing-A-Long Americana
Apr 13 12:00pm - 12:30pm The Believers
Apr 13 12:00pm - 12:45pm Rich Look
Apr 13 12:00pm - 12:45pm Gregg Stafford and the Jazz Hounds
Apr 13 12:15pm - 12:45pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 13 12:15pm - 1:15pm Bamboula 2014
Apr 13 12:30pm - 1:45pm The Ritz-Carlton presents Jeremy Davenport
Apr 13 12:30pm - 2:30pm The Mercy Brothers
Apr 13 12:30pm - 1:45pm Jee Yeoun Ko
Apr 13 12:30pm - 1:45pm Rodrigue Studios presents I'voire Spectacle
Apr 13 12:30pm - 1:30pm Les Freres Michot
Apr 13 12:30pm - 1:45pm Hotel Provincial presents Ingrid Lucia
Apr 13 12:45pm - 2:00pm Zapp's Potato Chips presents Storyville Stompers Brass Band
Apr 13 12:45pm - 2:00pm Pat O'Brien's presents The Bucktown All-Stars
Apr 13 12:45pm - 2:00pm Friends of the Dew Drop present Tuba Skinny
Apr 13 12:45pm - 1:15pm Peter Novelli
Apr 13 12:45pm - 2:00pm Spotted Cat Music Club presents Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns
Apr 13 1:00pm - 1:50pm Funny Bones Comedy Improv for Kids
Apr 13 1:00pm - 1:45pm Norbert Slama Trio
Apr 13 1:00pm - 1:45pm Jeffrey Hills and the Survivors Brass Band
Apr 13 1:15pm - 3:15pm Windsor Court Hotel presents John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm
Apr 13 1:30pm - 2:45pm The Hyatt Regency presents Anais St. John
Apr 13 1:30pm - 2:00pm John Fohl
Apr 13 1:30pm - 3:30pm The Gumbo Shop presents Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band
Apr 13 1:30pm - 2:00pm Dance Lesson
Apr 13 1:30pm - 3:00pm Fats Jazz Cats (Germany)
Apr 13 1:45pm - 3:15pm La Divina presents Harmonouche
Apr 13 1:45pm - 3:45pm Rhodes Spedale & Cool Breeze
Apr 13 2:00pm - 2:45pm Kevin Louis and the St. Peter Street Jazz Band
Apr 13 2:00pm - 3:15pm Windsor Court Hotel presents Harpist Rachel Van Voorhees
Apr 13 2:00pm - 3:30pm Acadian Ambulance presents Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen
Apr 13 2:00pm - 2:50pm Red Wolf Brass Band
Apr 13 2:00pm - 3:30pm Buffa's Bar & Restaurant presents Los Po-Boy-Citos
Apr 13 2:00pm - 2:45pm Joe Cabral Thrio
Apr 13 2:00pm - 2:30pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 13 2:00pm - 3:00pm Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots
Apr 13 2:00pm - 3:00pm Joey Piel, NOLA Lending Group presents Susan Cowsill
Apr 13 2:15pm - 3:45pm Best of Street presents Treme Brass Band
Apr 13 2:15pm - 3:45pm Donald Harrison, Jr. with Special appearance by Tipitina's Interns
Apr 13 2:15pm - 2:45pm Nasimiyu Murumba Band
Apr 13 2:15pm - 3:30pm Meyer the Hatter presents Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest
Apr 13 2:30pm - 4:30pm Red Hot Jazz Revue with the New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Jass Band
Apr 13 2:30pm - 3:45pm Ray & Tobi Carter present Linnzi Zaorski
Apr 13 3:00pm - 4:00pm Hot Stuff Featuring Becky Allen
Apr 13 3:00pm - 5:00pm Mia Borders
Apr 13 3:00pm - 4:15pm Bevolo Gas & Electric Lights presents Young Reliance Brass Band
Apr 13 3:00pm - 4:00pm Mari Watanabe and her Chosen Few Jazz Band
Apr 13 3:00pm - 3:30pm Alexis and the Samurai
Apr 13 3:00pm - 3:30pm Dance Lesson
Apr 13 3:00pm - 3:50pm Jason Rhein & Friends
Apr 13 3:15pm - 4:15pm Friend of Festival presents Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
Apr 13 3:15pm - 4:30pm Pontchartrain Owls (International)
Apr 13 3:30pm - 5:30pm Fritzel's presents Fritzel's New Orleans Jazz Band
Apr 13 3:30pm - 5:00pm Sheraton New Orleans presents Feufollet
Apr 13 3:30pm - 5:00pm Big Green LLC presents Jimmy Robinson
Apr 13 3:30pm - 4:45pm Thomas Kientz and Amy Pfrimmer
Apr 13 3:45pm - 5:45pm Angelo Brocato's Italian Ice Cream and Desserts Carl LeBlanc
Apr 13 3:45pm - 5:00pm Raising Cane's presents The New Orleans Suspects
Apr 13 3:45pm - 5:00pm Paddison Builders, Herman, Herman & Katz, and Dr. James Riser present Leif Pedersen's 1944 Big Band
Apr 13 3:45pm - 4:15pm NOLA Jitterbugs Traditional Jazz Dance Lesson
Apr 13 3:45pm - 4:15pm Daria and the Hip Drops
Apr 13 3:45pm - 5:15pm Creole String Beans
Apr 13 4:00pm - 4:50pm Johnette Downing
Apr 13 4:00pm - 5:15pm King, Krebs & Jurgens presents Little Freddie King
Apr 13 4:00pm - 5:45pm Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra
Apr 13 4:00pm - 5:30pm Orleans Brass Band
Apr 13 4:15pm - 5:30pm Pet Care Center of New Orleans presents New Orleans Moonshiners
Apr 13 4:30pm - 5:00pm Kristin Diable
Apr 13 4:30pm - 5:45pm Sylvain presents Miss Sophie Lee
Apr 13 4:30pm - 5:30pm Mardi Gras Indian Orchestra
Apr 13 4:45pm - 6:15pm Magnolia Brass Band (Canada)
Apr 13 5:00pm - 6:30pm Colin Lake
Apr 13 5:15pm - 6:45pm Badine Land Limited presents The Iguanas
Apr 13 5:15pm - 6:00pm Baby Bee
Apr 13 5:15pm - 6:45pm Whole Foods Market presents The Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Apr 13 5:30pm - 7:00pm Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC presents Rockin' Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters
Apr 13 5:30pm - 7:00pm Astral Project
Apr 13 5:30pm - 8:00pm Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers
Apr 13 5:30pm - 6:45pm Felipe's Taqueria presents Raw Oyster Cult
Apr 13 5:45pm - 6:45pm Badine Land Limited presents Gina Brown & Anutha Level
Apr 13 5:45pm - 7:00pm Sheraton New Orleans presents Hot 8 Brass Band
Apr 13 6:00pm - 7:15pm Dancing at Dusk with the Tom Saunders and the Tomcats
Apr 13 7:00pm - 11:00pm Glen David Andrews